NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 E Burlington St Riverside, IL 60546

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $537,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2023

Last sale price $385,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,285 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Elementary School Rated A
  • Bonus Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2023

Location, location, location! Dreaming of a beautiful new home in Riverside, walking distance to train & downtown? Look no further! This adorable home lives large- much bigger than it looks from the street with 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths and additional flex space on both floors! Full tear-off roof 2016, High-efficiency HVAC 2016, all new windows on 1st floor. Large kitchen with great pantry for storage. Back sunroom filled with natural light is a wonderful office or playroom. Back enclosed staircase takes care of all your mudroom needs. Entire house freshly painted & powerwashed, offering Home Warranty with the right offer. Hardwood floors throughout 1st floor, second floor is carpeted. **Multiple offers received-highest & best called for by Tuesday 6/6 at 7pm please

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerry Delaney

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475158015 Listed on: 05/31/2023

@properties   Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri Ann Sauer

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475189467

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,711

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,711

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1888
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Bedroom 5
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Square Footage Comments: Not including basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 100
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 16

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8711.05
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2023
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Condes Elizabeth M and Condes George J
Bought by
Perkins Hannah M and Magallon Ricardo A
Seller's Agent
Kerry Delaney
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sheri Ann Sauer
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Views
162
Current Estimated Value
$468,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,099
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,238
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,861

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2015
Sold by
Warren John W and Desmond Tiffany S
Bought by
Condes Elizabeth M and Condes Geroge J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Kerri Mahon
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-26.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkins Hannah M $385,000 None Listed On Document
Condes Elizabeth M $290,000 None Available
Warren John W $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perkins Hannah M $308,000
Previous Owner Condes Elizabeth M $284,747
Previous Owner Warren John W $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Sold $385,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Sale $385,000 +32.8% $204 / Sq Ft
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $299,000 +81.2% $194 / Sq Ft
11/21/2012 11/21/12 Sold $165,000 -15.3% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Price Changed $194,900 -13.3% $127 / Sq Ft
03/01/2012 03/01/12 For Sale $224,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,437 $32,815 $5,000 $27,815
2024 $9,437 $32,815 $5,000 $27,815
2023 $9,031 $32,815 $5,000 $27,815
2022 $9,031 $27,000 $4,375 $22,625
2021 $8,711 $26,999 $4,375 $22,624
2020 $9,452 $29,653 $4,375 $25,278
2019 $7,233 $23,979 $4,000 $19,979
2018 $7,748 $26,116 $4,000 $22,116
2017 $8,495 $25,701 $4,000 $21,701
2016 $5,975 $19,464 $3,500 $15,964
2015 $5,795 $19,464 $3,500 $15,964
2014 $5,714 $19,464 $3,500 $15,964
2013 $5,148 $16,500 $3,500 $13,000

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11795784

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-36-207-026-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.