Seller's Agent in 2018
Sheila Gentile
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 220-2174
93 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $159,000
This home is located at 58 Forest Ave Unit 2S, Riverside, IL 60546 since 28 June 2018 and is currently estimated at $149,632, approximately $228 per square foot. This property was built in 1929. 58 Forest Ave Unit 2S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475127134 Listed on: 06/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morenko Gene | $80,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Shepherd Daniel | $55,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Seguin Matthew J | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Dibattista Caroline | $164,000 | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morenko Gene | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Daniel | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seguin Matthew J | $152,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibattista Caroline | $131,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $85,000 | +54.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $55,000 | +0.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $10,871 | $794 | $10,077 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $10,871 | $794 | $10,077 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $10,871 | $794 | $10,077 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $6,654 | $678 | $5,976 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $6,652 | $677 | $5,975 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $6,652 | $677 | $5,975 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $5,841 | $619 | $5,222 |
| 2018 | $822 | $5,841 | $619 | $5,222 |
| 2017 | $815 | $5,841 | $619 | $5,222 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $5,813 | $522 | $5,291 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $5,813 | $522 | $5,291 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $5,813 | $522 | $5,291 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $8,805 | $522 | $8,283 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sheila Gentile
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 220-2174
93 in this area
223 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2012
Helen Oliveri
Helen Oliveri Real Estate
(847) 967-0022
356 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jorge Caal
Direct Realty, LLC
(773) 505-3939
9 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10001431
APN: 15-36-108-043-1022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.