132 E Mcclellan St Unit 1 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,460 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Mcclellan St Unit 1, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $367,615, approximately $221 per square foot. 132 E Mcclellan St Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Coyne Philip M and Coyne Tamara L
Bought by
Coyne Philip M and Coyne Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,999
Outstanding Balance
$159,229
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Coyne Philip M and Coyne Tamara L
Bought by
Coyne Philip M and Coyne Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,384
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Patt Michael A and Patt Regina A
Bought by
Coyne Philip M and Coyne Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,276
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Philip M | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Coyne Philip M | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Coyne Philip M | $139,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyne Philip M | $213,999 | |
| Closed | Coyne Philip M | $232,384 | |
| Closed | Coyne Philip M | $135,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,571 | $101,634 | $33,705 | $67,929 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $92,210 | $30,580 | $61,630 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $85,700 | $28,420 | $57,280 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $81,360 | $26,980 | $54,380 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $78,920 | $26,170 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $76,110 | $25,240 | $50,870 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $70,070 | $24,150 | $45,920 |
| 2017 | $5,945 | $67,280 | $23,190 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $64,260 | $22,150 | $42,110 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $57,930 | $19,970 | $37,960 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $54,700 | $19,460 | $35,240 |
| 2013 | $5,918 | $56,010 | $19,930 | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map