123 E Sherman St Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 E Sherman St, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $397,091, approximately $176 per square foot. 123 E Sherman St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Vida Susan M
Bought by
Jurek Michael P and Jurek Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,431
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$351,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurek Michael P | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurek Michael P | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,018 | $107,167 | $33,264 | $73,903 |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $97,230 | $30,180 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $7,372 | $90,360 | $28,050 | $62,310 |
| 2021 | $7,156 | $85,780 | $26,630 | $59,150 |
| 2020 | $6,980 | $83,210 | $25,830 | $57,380 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $80,240 | $24,910 | $55,330 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $73,790 | $23,840 | $49,950 |
| 2017 | $6,292 | $70,850 | $22,890 | $47,960 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $67,670 | $21,860 | $45,810 |
| 2015 | $5,817 | $60,990 | $19,700 | $41,290 |
| 2014 | $5,212 | $57,520 | $19,200 | $38,320 |
| 2013 | $6,260 | $58,900 | $19,660 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map