132 Echo Valley Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $949,628 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Echo Valley Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $1,022,407, approximately $492 per square foot. 132 Echo Valley Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Beatie Leland C and Beatie Erin E
Bought by
Beatie Family Revocable Trust and Beatie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatie Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $446,307 | $225,363 | $220,944 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $437,557 | $220,945 | $216,612 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $428,978 | $216,613 | $212,365 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $420,567 | $212,366 | $208,201 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $412,321 | $208,202 | $204,119 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $408,095 | $206,068 | $202,027 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $400,094 | $202,028 | $198,066 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $392,250 | $198,067 | $194,183 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $384,560 | $194,184 | $190,376 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $377,021 | $190,377 | $186,644 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $371,359 | $187,518 | $183,841 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $364,085 | $183,845 | $180,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map