132 Griglio Dr San Jose, CA 95134
North San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,800 - $953,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Griglio Dr, San Jose, CA 95134 and is currently estimated at $902,450, approximately $798 per square foot. 132 Griglio Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Don Callejon School, George Mayne Elementary School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Chang Li Chuan
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,783
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Chang Li Chuan
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Chang Li Chuan
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Chang Li Chuan
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Chang Li Chuan
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Chang Li Chuan
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Chang Li Chuan
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Sa Tommy C And Ma Diana
Bought by
Chang Li Chuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Sa Tommy Cheung and Ma Diana
Bought by
Sa Tommy Cheung and Ma Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Sa Jimmy K
Bought by
Sa Tommy Cheung and Ma Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Sa Jimmy Kwong and Sa Tommy Cheung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,800
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chang Li Chuan | -- | None Available | |
| Chang Li Chuan | $407,000 | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Sa Tommy Cheung | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sa Tommy Cheung | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sa Jimmy Kwong | $184,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Li Chuan | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Li Chuan | $309,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Li Chuan | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Li Chuan | $366,400 | |
| Closed | Chang Li Chuan | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sa Tommy Cheung | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sa Jimmy Kwong | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $613,262 | $275,891 | $337,371 |
| 2024 | $7,684 | $601,238 | $270,482 | $330,756 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $589,450 | $265,179 | $324,271 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $577,893 | $259,980 | $317,913 |
| 2021 | $7,423 | $566,563 | $254,883 | $311,680 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $560,755 | $252,270 | $308,485 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $549,761 | $247,324 | $302,437 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $538,982 | $242,475 | $296,507 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $528,415 | $237,721 | $290,694 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $518,055 | $233,060 | $284,995 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $510,275 | $229,560 | $280,715 |
| 2014 | $6,258 | $500,281 | $225,064 | $275,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map