NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 Hoffman Ave Unit 115 Cranston, RI 02920

Meshanticut Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $222,465

1 Bed
1 Bath
576 Sq Ft
1970 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $215,000 $373 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,593 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Facilities
  • Intercom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Cranston High School West Rated 9+
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Public Transportation

About This Home

As of February 2026

Offering the convenience of one-level living - close to the extensive amenities at Garden City Center and Chapel View - this one-bed condo could easily be your next home or investment for the new year. The open plan kitchen / living area creates an ideal layout for day-to-day living or entertaining. With an entryway closet, ample kitchen and hall cabinetry, and double bedroom closets, this property provides a surprising amount of storage. Featuring in-unit laundry, a new wall AC, and a first floor location with assigned parking just steps away, this end unit is both easy to care for and accessible. Plus - heat, gas, and hot water are included in its reasonable monthly HOA fee. Whether buying your first home, downsizing, or seeking a rental property in a top-tier location, this condo has all kinds of potential. Reach out for a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Heller

Williams & Stuart Real Estate License #RES.0046032 Listed on: 12/18/2025

Williams & Stuart Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lorena Childress

REMAX Revolution License #RES.0044880

REMAX  Revolution

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

HOA Fees

  • $257 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 576 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • No Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Location

  • Property near a hospital

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1112
  • Assessor Parcel Number 132HOFFMANAV115CRAN

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gas, heat, hot water, ground maintenance, parking, snow removal, trash, water
  • 32 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,269

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$257 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: Water paid by HOA; sewer paid by unit owner to the City of Cranston. Long term (6+ month) rentals allowed; current market rate for 1-bed/1-bath unit estimated at ~$1,600/mo. Intercom currently out of order; HOA plans to repair.
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Woods / Dean Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 576.0
  • Building Name: Coachman Condominiums
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Cats,Small Dogs (under 25 lbs.)
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Common Water Heater, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: First Floor Access
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 576.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Brick
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Water Tap Fee

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 256.91
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 132HOFFMANAV115CRAN
  • Zoning: B2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 32

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2269.0
  • Tax Lot: 1112
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2025
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.83%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$215,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.50%
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$161,095
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,771

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2024
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.11%
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Whalen Charles and Whalen A P
Bought by
Whalen Irt and Doliveira

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Pagliarini Raymond and Pagliarini Lori
Bought by
Rock Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dias Laura $215,000 --
Lesperance Julia $192,000 None Available
Whalen Irt -- None Available
Charles & A Whalen Irt $122,000 None Available
Rock Debra $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dias Laura $161,250
Previous Owner Lesperance Julia $172,800
Previous Owner Rock Debra $99,450
Previous Owner Rock Debra $17,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $215,000 -1.8% $373 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $219,000 +14.1% $380 / Sq Ft
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Sold $192,000 +1.1% $333 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $330 / Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold $122,000 +2.5% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 For Sale $119,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,269 $163,500 $0 $163,500
2024 $2,225 $163,500 $0 $163,500
2023 $2,504 $132,500 $0 $132,500
2022 $2,453 $132,500 $0 $132,500
2021 $2,385 $132,500 $0 $132,500
2020 $1,749 $84,200 $0 $84,200
2019 $1,749 $84,200 $0 $84,200
2018 $1,708 $84,200 $0 $84,200
2017 $1,810 $78,900 $0 $78,900
2016 $1,771 $78,900 $0 $78,900
2015 $1,771 $78,900 $0 $78,900
2014 $2,193 $96,000 $0 $96,000

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1401830

State-Wide MLS

APN: CRAN-000016-000004-001112-000015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.