132 Hogan Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Hogan Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $407,913, approximately $384 per square foot. 132 Hogan Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Efren M Delos
Bought by
Ssfrp Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,717
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$268,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Delosreyes Irma A
Bought by
Delosreyes Efren M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Robert Vardanega
Bought by
Delosreyes Efren M and Delosreyes Irma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,910
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Briseno Jose P
Bought by
Vardanega Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Briseno Jose P
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Rudikoff Cynthia J
Bought by
Rudikoff Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,922
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1997
Sold by
Rudikoff Randy J
Bought by
Briseno Jose Paulino and Briseno Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,922
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ssfrp Ii Llc | $205,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Delosreyes Efren M | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Delosreyes Efren M | $150,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Vardanega Robert | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vardanega Robert | $77,200 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $71,410 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rudikoff Randy J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Briseno Jose Paulino | $67,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ssfrp Ii Llc | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delosreyes Efren M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delosreyes Efren M | $147,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Briseno Jose Paulino | $66,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $307,208 | $76,231 | $230,977 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $301,186 | $74,737 | $226,449 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $295,281 | $73,272 | $222,009 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $289,492 | $71,836 | $217,656 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $283,817 | $70,428 | $213,389 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $280,907 | $69,706 | $211,201 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $275,400 | $68,340 | $207,060 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $198,645 | $46,350 | $152,295 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $194,751 | $45,442 | $149,309 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $190,933 | $44,551 | $146,382 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $159,000 | $32,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map