132 Huron Rd Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Huron Rd, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $274,672, approximately $112 per square foot. 132 Huron Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Bought by
Myers Phillip G Trustee & Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1991
Bought by
Myers Ladonna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1985
Bought by
Myers Robert W and Myers Ladonna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1985
Bought by
Bachelder Edith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Phillip G Trustee & Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Myers Ladonna G | -- | -- | |
| Myers Robert W | $82,900 | -- | |
| Bachelder Edith M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Phillip G Trustee & Phillip | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,326 | $65,470 | $10,550 | $54,920 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $65,470 | $10,550 | $54,920 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $65,470 | $10,550 | $54,920 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $52,610 | $10,520 | $42,090 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $52,610 | $10,520 | $42,090 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $52,610 | $10,520 | $42,090 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $45,810 | $9,150 | $36,660 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $45,810 | $9,150 | $36,660 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $45,810 | $9,150 | $36,660 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $56,930 | $9,150 | $47,780 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $56,930 | $9,150 | $47,780 |
| 2012 | $2,311 | $52,500 | $9,150 | $43,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map