132 Lake St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $660,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Lake St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $609,625, approximately $453 per square foot. 132 Lake St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Rose Ellen Lothrop Irt
Bought by
Lothrop Brenda C and Lothrop Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lothrop Brenda C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $498,200 | $317,500 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $469,300 | $312,300 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $427,900 | $287,500 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $363,200 | $239,200 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $345,400 | $229,300 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $341,500 | $224,500 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $328,100 | $213,700 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $312,900 | $208,500 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $304,000 | $198,500 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $292,700 | $186,100 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $286,400 | $178,500 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map