S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Edwards
Belsito & Associates Inc.
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $670,000
Cape in good Pembroke location. Property needs work, basement previously had water issues causes unknown to current owner. Bring your ideas and contractor. This is a homepath property and qualifies for homepath renovation financing only. No investor offers for 15 days as part of first look program.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Edwards
Belsito & Associates Inc. License #455001115 Listed on: 03/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Lauren Dargan
Success! Real Estate License #455021999
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1981
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drmaxroman Llc | -- | -- | |
| Frattasio Lisa | $190,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $336,485 | -- | |
| Hall Timothy R | $390,000 | -- | |
| Arone John | $250,000 | -- | |
| Cardullo Paul A | $191,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardullo Paul A | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardullo Paul A | $331,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $190,500 | +8.2% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $176,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $471,000 | $280,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $464,500 | $275,200 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $445,000 | $275,200 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $375,600 | $225,200 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $357,300 | $214,800 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $348,800 | $205,200 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $340,600 | $200,000 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $313,800 | $185,200 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $304,800 | $175,200 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $296,200 | $165,200 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $282,000 | $150,000 | $132,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Edwards
Belsito & Associates Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lauren Dargan
Success! Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71355237
APN: PEMB-000004D-000000-000049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.