S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susan Johnson
Conway - Hanover
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $712,000
Great opportunity! Put some sweat equity into this 3+ bedroom home with great bones on a terrific level lot. FHA will not approve financing for this home. Huge family room over the 2-car garage has sliders to a fabulous balcony overlooking spacious back yard. Wood stove to make gathering around the TV comfy during those cold winter evenings. Finished lower level is presently being utilized by extended family- kitchen, living room and bedroom. In-law potential. Diamond in the rough- make it your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Johnson
Conway - Hanover License #455501073 Listed on: 04/21/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1972
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Michael | $211,000 | -- | |
| King Mark | -- | -- | |
| King Mark | $157,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonough Michael | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Mark | $216,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Mark | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Sold | $211,000 | -13.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $490,000 | $264,300 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $474,100 | $249,400 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $459,400 | $249,400 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $379,900 | $204,100 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $367,100 | $194,700 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $367,200 | $186,000 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $355,500 | $181,300 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $332,600 | $164,400 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $324,700 | $155,500 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $288,000 | $146,600 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,100 | $133,100 | $140,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Susan Johnson
Conway - Hanover
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Fern Langella
The Firm
(617) 842-6633
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71821487
APN: PEMB-000004D-000000-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.