58 Plain St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $579,458 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Plain St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $642,115, approximately $449 per square foot. 58 Plain St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Raymond N
Bought by
Noguer Ignacio J and Noguer Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noguer Ignacio J | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noguer Ignacio J | $348,650 | |
| Closed | Noguer Ignacio J | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $468,900 | $280,000 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $461,300 | $275,200 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $441,300 | $275,200 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $372,200 | $225,200 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $343,900 | $214,800 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $334,300 | $205,200 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $324,300 | $200,000 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $294,000 | $185,200 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $284,000 | $175,200 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $274,000 | $165,200 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $258,800 | $150,000 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map