NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 N 300 E Clearfield, UT 84015

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $514,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 132 N 300 E, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $411,194, approximately $244 per square foot. 132 N 300 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Uccardi Chris J and Uccardi Karynn
Bought by
Salazar Edgar
Current Estimated Value
$411,194

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,480
Outstanding Balance
$378,388
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Cunning Norman D and Cunning Shanna L
Bought by
Uccardi Chris J and Uccardi Karynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,200
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Mackey Thomas A and Mackey William K
Bought by
Cunning Norman D and Cunning Shanna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,547
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Uccardi Chris J -- First American Title
Cunning Norman D -- Security Title Company
Mackey Thomas A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salazar Edgar $380,480
Closed Salazar Edgar $22,436
Closed Salazar Edgar $380,480
Previous Owner Uccardi Chris J $8,200
Previous Owner Uccardi Chris J $144,728
Previous Owner Cunning Norman D $90,547
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,044 $183,150 $85,991 $97,159
2024 $1,980 $178,750 $82,104 $96,646
2023 $1,841 $305,000 $129,916 $175,084
2022 $1,835 $164,450 $73,115 $91,335
2021 $1,684 $228,000 $85,276 $142,724
2020 $1,465 $197,000 $73,219 $123,781
2019 $1,439 $191,000 $71,332 $119,668
2018 $1,291 $167,000 $60,149 $106,851
2016 $1,095 $74,030 $25,802 $48,228
2015 $1,045 $67,375 $25,802 $41,573
2014 $827 $53,997 $25,802 $28,195
2013 -- $52,414 $28,052 $24,362
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.