132 N Brier Rd Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,633 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 N Brier Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $439,908, approximately $204 per square foot. 132 N Brier Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Henel Mattison Holdings Inc
Bought by
Lugo Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,098
Outstanding Balance
$111,998
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Dreyer Carolyn E and Dreyer Victor A
Bought by
Henel Mattison Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugo Jose A | $184,440 | None Available | |
| Henel Mattison Holdings Inc | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugo Jose A | $181,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Henel Mattison Holdings Inc | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,785 | $360,000 | $61,000 | $299,000 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $360,000 | $61,000 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $215,000 | $30,900 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $8,493 | $215,000 | $30,900 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $215,000 | $30,900 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $215,000 | $30,900 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $215,000 | $30,900 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $215,000 | $30,900 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $215,000 | $30,900 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $177,700 | $30,900 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,700 | $30,900 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,700 | $30,900 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map