NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $356,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2023

Last sale price $260,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,294 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Open Patio
  • Garage

About This Home

As of April 2023

Amazing 3 bedrm and 1.5 bath 2 story single family for rent in Amherst! Spacious living room with wood-burning fireplace. 2021 2nd floor windows, 2021 laminate flooring in living room and kitchen. Sunroom great for catching rays and observing the wide, fenced in yard. Hardwood flooring throughout home. 2 car garage. Close to many convenient shopping locations. First month's rent and security deposit due when signing the lease. Rental insurance is required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jasmine Chen

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-604-4665 License #40CH1046389 Listed on: 03/06/2023

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Deirdre Powers

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10401238072

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 10,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Split Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 3/6/23
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-040-150-0009-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

10,400 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable, Yes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2023-03-06

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Attribution Contact: 716-604-4665
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd to Sweetwood Dr to Willow Ln
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2388

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-040-150-0009-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2022
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.14%
Views
111
Current Estimated Value
$324,351

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,351
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2012
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$153,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,650
-4.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xing Yue $260,000 None Available
Becton Matthew A $153,250 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $186 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $280,000 +82.7% $193 / Sq Ft
08/03/2012 08/03/12 Sold $153,250 -4.2% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2012 04/26/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,741 $260,000 $58,000 $202,000
2024 $6,741 $260,000 $58,000 $202,000
2023 $6,641 $165,000 $29,900 $135,100
2022 $6,353 $165,000 $29,900 $135,100
2021 $6,141 $165,000 $29,900 $135,100
2020 $4,522 $165,000 $29,900 $135,100
2019 $4,486 $165,000 $29,900 $135,100
2018 $4,399 $165,000 $29,900 $135,100
2017 $2,074 $165,000 $29,900 $135,100
2016 $4,455 $153,300 $29,900 $123,400
2015 -- $153,300 $29,900 $123,400
2014 -- $153,300 $29,900 $123,400

MLS Number: B1458126

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-040-150-0009-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.