Alex Norton
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 968-8650
151 Total Sales
2 in Center
$257K - $390K Price Range
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $206,000
This home is located at 132 Pleasantview Dr Unit A, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $191,544, approximately $198 per square foot. 132 Pleasantview Dr Unit A is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Alex Norton
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 968-8650
151 Total Sales
2 in Center
$257K - $390K Price Range
Anne Kurzdorfer
REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE
(412) 291-9533
91 Total Sales
4 in Center
$173K - $420K Price Range
Michelle Biro
BOVARD ANDERSON CO.
(878) 348-4562
50 Total Sales
1 in Center
$55,000 Price
Jeni Drass
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(878) 217-7103
117 Total Sales
1 in Center
$210,000 Price
Bill Chamberlain
LINQS REALTY
(412) 618-1477
54 Total Sales
1 in Center
$245,000 Price
Francesca Ferrara
CASTLE REALTY
(878) 225-0708
289 Total Sales
1 in Center
$129,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $117,000 | Pennsylvania Land Titles | ||
| Swartzwelder Curtis V | $99,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $119,515 | ||
| Previous Owner | Swartzwelder Curtis V | $74,250 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $323 | $73,350 | $19,300 | $54,050 |
| 2025 | $1,506 | $73,350 | $19,300 | $54,050 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $73,350 | $19,300 | $54,050 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $391 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $391 | $17,600 | $8,850 | $8,750 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.