Erin Amelio
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 743-9789
111 Total Sales
1 in Center
$230,525 Price
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $223,000
This home is located at 136 High St, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $208,878, approximately $251 per square foot. 136 High St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Erin Amelio
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 743-9789
111 Total Sales
1 in Center
$230,525 Price
Nick Bova
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 467-0670
227 Total Sales
1 in Center
$350,000 Price
Marianne Hall
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(878) 231-3851
313 Total Sales
1 in Center
$349,000 Price
Stacy M. Romanias
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 754-7039
35 Total Sales
1 in Center
$260,000 Price
Melissa Barker
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(878) 258-8088
892 Total Sales
3 in Center
$230K - $410K Price Range
Adam Wheeler
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 743-8741
87 Total Sales
1 in Center
$210,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $65,000 | ||
| Closed | Wutter Thomas S | $50,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $372 | $84,500 | $17,650 | $66,850 |
| 2025 | $1,438 | $84,500 | $17,650 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $84,500 | $17,650 | $66,850 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $487 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $487 | $21,950 | $4,900 | $17,050 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.