132 S Calle Alta Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,628,000 - $1,816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 S Calle Alta, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,692,946, approximately $593 per square foot. 132 S Calle Alta is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Riley Maryann
Bought by
Riley Maryann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Maryann | -- | -- | |
| Riley Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,047 | $842,055 | $574,854 | $267,201 |
| 2024 | $9,047 | $825,545 | $563,583 | $261,962 |
| 2023 | $8,847 | $809,358 | $552,532 | $256,826 |
| 2022 | $8,676 | $793,489 | $541,698 | $251,791 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $777,931 | $531,077 | $246,854 |
| 2020 | $8,353 | $769,955 | $525,632 | $244,323 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $754,858 | $515,325 | $239,533 |
| 2018 | $8,118 | $740,057 | $505,220 | $234,837 |
| 2017 | $7,777 | $725,547 | $495,314 | $230,233 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | $711,321 | $485,602 | $225,719 |
| 2015 | $7,513 | $700,637 | $478,308 | $222,329 |
| 2014 | $7,352 | $686,913 | $468,939 | $217,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map