$1,695,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 3PM $54K PRICE DROP

6807 E Pinnacle Pointe Orange, CA 92869

Estimated payment $10,197/month

Total Views 11,590
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,196 Sq Ft
$530 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the hills of Orange Park Acres, this beautiful two-story home offers stunning canyon views and a peaceful atmosphere. This home features soaring high ceilings and expansive windows that invite natural light throughout the entire home, beautifully highlighting the exquisite marble tile flooring on the first level. The kitchen and bar feature sleek quartz countertops, offering a clean, modern aesthetic that is both stylish and low-maintenance. Experience elevated comfort with an advanced whole-house water filtration and softener system paired with an energy-efficient QuietCool ventilation system. A dedicated Tesla EV charger is already installed, making the transition to electric driving completely seamless. The home is also fully equipped with smart security cameras, locks, and a sprinkler system, making home management an absolute breeze. Come see for yourself why this is the perfect place to call home.

Listing Agent

Vy Nguyen

Professional R.E. Center, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 657-502-8487 License #02062677 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Professional R.E. Center, Inc.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Tax Tract Number 12970
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39351404
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Pinnacle Pointe HOA, Phone Number (949) 481-0555

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 39351404
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3196.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Bonus Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 530.35
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Common Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Whole House Fan, Central Air, High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 290.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Pointe HOA
  • Phone: (949) 481-0555
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: TSG Independent P.M.

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5250.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1205

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5250.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Tract Number: 12970
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,415 $973,980 $593,518 $380,462
2024 $10,415 $954,883 $581,881 $373,002
2023 $10,186 $936,160 $570,471 $365,689
2022 $9,989 $917,804 $559,285 $358,519
2021 $9,707 $899,808 $548,318 $351,490
2020 $9,617 $890,582 $542,696 $347,886
2019 $9,492 $873,120 $532,055 $341,065
2018 $9,170 $832,317 $491,762 $340,555
2017 $8,784 $815,998 $482,120 $333,878
2016 $8,614 $799,999 $472,667 $327,332
2015 $5,698 $525,123 $189,841 $335,282
2014 $5,575 $514,837 $186,122 $328,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $1,695,000 -3.1% $530 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $1,749,000 +104.3% $547 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Sold $856,000 -4.4% $268 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2018 04/08/18 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Price Changed $895,000 -3.7% $280 / Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $929,000 +8.5% $291 / Sq Ft
02/24/2018 02/24/18 Off Market $856,000 -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Sale $929,000 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $856,000 Fidelity Natl Title Orange C
Grant Deed $800,000 Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $679,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $296,000 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26076875

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 393-514-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.