NOT LISTED FOR SALE

132 S Electric Ave Unit E Alhambra, CA 91801

Estimated Value: $686,982 - $755,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,367 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2016

Last sale price $450,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,559 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Back Yard
  • William Northrup Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2016

Picture-perfect starter home in the heart of Alhambra. Located in a quiet and desirable West Main St district. This well-maintained and move-in ready home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with 1,367 square foot of living space. End-unit condo with merely one common wall, offers plenty of natural lighting and privacy. Open floor plan that joins the living room and dining room, makes the first level bright and airy. First level of the home also comprises a generous sized kitchen and a guest bathroom. Second level features a spacious master suite and two sizable bedrooms that share a full bath. Direct access to attached two-car garage with laundry area and plenty of storage space. Walking distance to Main Street, and minuets away from shops, dining, markets, schools and entertainment. This home is also perfect for rental income with many upsides. This picturesque home offers both practicality and convenience that’s too good to be true!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isaac Hu

Coldwell Banker George Realty License #01904709 Listed on: 01/26/2016

Coldwell Banker George Realty

Co-Listed By

Tracy Shaw

Tracy Song Shaw Broker License #01894272

Last Buyer's Agent

Honghua Borja

Coldwell Banker George Realty License #01940070

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • 1,367 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • 5 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5343011040

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Stove, dishwasher, range hood microwave
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5343011040
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1367.00
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 329.19
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 150.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 5
  • Number Of Units Total: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2016
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Leung Kin Pong
Bought by
Zha0 Zhongliang and Dai Xueru
Seller's Agent
Isaac Hu
Coldwell Banker George Realty
Buyer's Agent
Honghua Borja
Coldwell Banker George Realty
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$724,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Yu Michael Ming and Chuang Janet Ya Chen
Bought by
Leung Kin Pong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,960
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Ma Peter
Bought by
Chuang Janet Ya Chen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zha0 Zhongliang $450,000 Entitle Insurance Company
Leung Kin Pong $417,000 Fidelity National Title
Chuang Janet Ya Chen $255,000 Southland Title
Ma Peter -- Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Leung Kin Pong $395,960
Previous Owner Chuang Janet Ya Chen $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Sold $450,000 -2.0% $329 / Sq Ft
01/26/2016 01/26/16 For Sale $459,000 +2.0% $336 / Sq Ft
01/25/2016 01/25/16 Off Market $450,000 -- --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 For Sale $459,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,491 $532,701 $345,072 $187,629
2024 $6,491 $522,256 $338,306 $183,950
2023 $6,421 $512,017 $331,673 $180,344
2022 $6,110 $501,978 $325,170 $176,808
2021 $6,044 $492,137 $318,795 $173,342
2019 $5,829 $477,542 $309,341 $168,201
2018 $5,866 $468,179 $303,276 $164,903
2016 $3,973 $451,000 $314,000 $137,000
2015 $3,981 $451,000 $314,000 $137,000
2014 $3,627 $416,000 $290,000 $126,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: AR16010694

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5343-011-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.