132 Windwalker Way Novato, CA 94945
Northeast Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,888,000 - $1,965,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Windwalker Way, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,931,171, approximately $521 per square foot. 132 Windwalker Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School, San Marin High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Katz Ivan and Kim-Katz Susan Y
Bought by
Katz Living Trust and Katz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Kim Katz Susan Y and Katz Ivan
Bought by
Katz Ivan and Kim Katz Susan Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2007
Sold by
Brydon John R and Brydon Bea J
Bought by
Kim Susan Y and Katz Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Brydon John R and Brydon Bea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katz Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Susan Y | $1,350,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Brydon John R | $1,025,000 | First American Title Co Mari |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Susan Y | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brydon John R | $820,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,956 | $1,801,869 | $803,808 | $998,061 |
| 2024 | $21,626 | $1,766,549 | $788,052 | $978,497 |
| 2023 | $21,199 | $1,731,916 | $772,602 | $959,314 |
| 2022 | $20,698 | $1,697,968 | $757,458 | $940,510 |
| 2021 | $19,937 | $1,600,000 | $508,500 | $1,091,500 |
| 2020 | $18,727 | $1,500,000 | $476,500 | $1,023,500 |
| 2019 | $18,702 | $1,500,000 | $476,500 | $1,023,500 |
| 2018 | $17,519 | $1,391,000 | $441,910 | $949,090 |
| 2017 | $16,473 | $1,300,000 | $413,000 | $887,000 |
| 2016 | $15,176 | $1,266,178 | $401,961 | $864,217 |
| 2015 | $14,121 | $1,172,388 | $372,187 | $800,201 |
| 2014 | $12,770 | $1,046,776 | $332,310 | $714,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map