Seller's Agent in 2020
Tasha DeLancy
Vanguard Properties
(650) 888-7220
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,980,000 - $2,177,617
Spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath w/den/office/playroom single family in the Tranquility neighborhood. Open floor plan with hardwood floors, private master and ensuite second bedroom on the main level with the living space. Access to the rear yard with pool, spa and garden. Lower level includes 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and den. A 3 car garage, storage solar completes the home. Within walking distance to Deer Island Preserve.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vanguard Properties License #DRE #02024301 Listed on: 08/19/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Camila Mulhall
Coldwell Banker License #02077967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Simon P | $157,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Simon P | $1,720,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bachakashvili Magda | -- | None Available | |
| Bachakashvili David | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Backakashvili Magda | $1,595,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lesser Don A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lesser Don A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lesser Don A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lesser Don A | $1,425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Repoux Daniel | $1,675,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Smyth Ernest | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Smythe Ernest | $1,565,000 | Multiple | |
| Tidwell Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Tidwell Donald J | $1,050,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Simon P | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Simon P | $1,376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachakashvili David | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesser Don A | $199,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesser Don A | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesser Don A | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Repoux Daniel | $995,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smyth Ernest | $1,312,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smythe Ernest | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tidwell Donald J | $735,000 | |
| Closed | Smythe Ernest | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $1,720,000 | 0.0% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | For Sale | $1,720,000 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,979 | $1,861,762 | $1,082,420 | $779,342 |
| 2024 | $23,186 | $1,825,264 | $1,061,200 | $764,064 |
| 2023 | $22,196 | $1,789,488 | $1,040,400 | $749,088 |
| 2022 | $22,200 | $1,754,400 | $1,020,000 | $734,400 |
| 2021 | $22,179 | $1,720,000 | $1,000,000 | $720,000 |
| 2020 | $21,407 | $1,659,438 | $998,784 | $660,654 |
| 2019 | $20,713 | $1,626,900 | $979,200 | $647,700 |
| 2018 | $20,413 | $1,573,086 | $451,603 | $1,121,483 |
| 2017 | $18,489 | $1,470,174 | $422,059 | $1,048,115 |
| 2016 | $17,138 | $1,400,166 | $401,961 | $998,205 |
| 2015 | $15,956 | $1,296,451 | $372,187 | $924,264 |
| 2014 | $14,452 | $1,157,546 | $332,310 | $825,236 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tasha DeLancy
Vanguard Properties
(650) 888-7220
22 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Camila Mulhall
Coldwell Banker
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22019636
APN: 143-600-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.