1320 Darling Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $488,965 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Darling Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $517,741, approximately $232 per square foot. 1320 Darling Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bracey Andrea Geneva and Mcpherson Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,142
Outstanding Balance
$360,202
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
High Hook Farm Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracey Andrea Geneva | -- | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracey Andrea Geneva | $401,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $459,200 | $95,400 | $363,800 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $89,900 | $7,700 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $89,900 | $7,700 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $89,900 | $7,700 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $147 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $145 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $131 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map