1320 E Mason St Unit B Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,390,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Mason St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,290,063, approximately $891 per square foot. 1320 E Mason St Unit B is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Romero Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morris Lynn | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Lynn | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Lynn | $500,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,229 | $886,358 | $413,634 | $472,724 |
| 2023 | $9,229 | $851,941 | $397,573 | $454,368 |
| 2022 | $8,906 | $835,237 | $389,778 | $445,459 |
| 2021 | $8,700 | $818,861 | $382,136 | $436,725 |
| 2020 | $8,610 | $810,465 | $378,218 | $432,247 |
| 2019 | $8,460 | $794,574 | $370,802 | $423,772 |
| 2018 | $8,341 | $778,995 | $363,532 | $415,463 |
| 2017 | $8,065 | $763,721 | $356,404 | $407,317 |
| 2016 | $7,922 | $748,747 | $349,416 | $399,331 |
| 2015 | $7,835 | $737,501 | $344,168 | $393,333 |
| 2014 | $7,707 | $723,056 | $337,427 | $385,629 |
Map
- 1317 E Mason St
- 21 La Cadena St
- 1545 Knoll Circle Dr
- 1210 Cacique St Unit Spc 14
- 321 N Soledad St
- 208 S Voluntario St
- 430 Alameda Padre Serra
- 1776 Eucalyptus Hill Rd
- 31 Cedar Ln
- 1435 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 331 N Alisos St
- 920 E Gutierrez St
- 411 N Alisos St
- 1016 E Haley St
- 430 S Canada St
- 1322 E Cota St
- 1859 Barker Pass Rd
- 210 Las Alturas Rd
- 14 Chase Dr
- 1107 E Cota St
- 1315 Salinas Place
- 1317 1/2 Salinas Place
- 1317 Salinas Place
- 1319 Salinas Place
- 1320 E Mason # B St
- 1314 E Mason St
- 1321 Salinas Place
- 1311 Salinas Place
- 1311 Salinas Place Unit 5
- 1311 Salinas Place Unit 4
- 1311 Salinas Place Unit 3
- 1311 Salinas Place Unit 2
- 1311 Salinas Place Unit 1
- 1324 E Mason St
- 1318 E Mason St
- 1320 E Mason St Unit C
- 1320 E Mason St Unit A
- 1329 Salinas Place
- 2 Oak St
- 1306 E Mason St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.