1320 E Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23669. 1320 E Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $192,000 | $93,600 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $189,100 | $93,600 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $177,300 | $85,100 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $177,300 | $85,100 | $92,200 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $177,300 | $85,100 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $177,300 | $85,100 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $173,700 | $85,100 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $172,000 | $85,100 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $161,200 | $70,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map