1320 Lombard Loop Rd Wapato, WA 98951
Estimated Value: $266,559 - $430,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Lombard Loop Rd, Wapato, WA 98951 and is currently estimated at $338,140, approximately $185 per square foot. 1320 Lombard Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Camas Elementary School, Satus Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Geraldine Mary Grove
Bought by
Estate Of David J Grove
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of David J Grove | -- | First American Title Yakima |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $215,800 | $66,800 | $149,000 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $182,900 | $58,100 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $162,600 | $56,600 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $149,100 | $52,500 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map