43

Recently Sold Wapato, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    703 S Naches Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,143

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Alvizo NEXTMOVE REALTY

    703 S Naches Ave, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    419 W 3rd St, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,268

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Lopez-Mendez Yakima-CW Real Estate, LLC

    419 W 3rd St, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /71

    $736,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3630 Progressive Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,902

    Last Listing Agent Alice Villasenor John L Scott Yakima

    3630 Progressive Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    170 Brooks Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,461

    Last Listing Agent Meg Balles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    170 Brooks Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2284 Ashue Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,872

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    2284 Ashue Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /44

    $462,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3090 Lombard Loop Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,517

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sinnes John L Scott Yakima

    3090 Lombard Loop Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    171 Home Acres Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,709

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Campos Coastal Pacific Real Estate Corp

    171 Home Acres Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /16

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    359 Riggins Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,702

    Last Listing Agent Jose Segovia YV Wine Country Properties

    359 Riggins Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    nka Ashue Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 19.44 Acres
    • $20,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Yakima-CW Real Estate, LLC

    nka Ashue Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    100 Gordon Ln, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,425

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    100 Gordon Ln, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /4

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    281 Lateral C Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 56.27 Acres
    • $10,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Woiblet AgriBusiness Trading Group

    281 Lateral C Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /9

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    NKA W Wapato Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $49,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    NKA W Wapato Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /32

    $115,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    NNA Riggins Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $76,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Goulart NEXTMOVE REALTY

    NNA Riggins Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /19

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    NNA Fort Rd Unit Fort Rd/Lateral B Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 9.05 Acres
    • $14,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen O'Donnell Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    NNA Fort Rd Unit Fort Rd/Lateral B Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    502 S Camas Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,739

    Last Listing Agent Bobby James Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    502 S Camas Ave, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /11

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    481 W Parker Heights Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Cervantes Yakima-CW Real Estate, LLC

    481 W Parker Heights Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /10

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    NKA Jones Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 19.21 Acres
    • $11,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    NKA Jones Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /18

    $179,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    NKA Knights Lane Campbell Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 7.69 Acres
    • $23,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Stump Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    NKA Knights Lane Campbell Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    604 W 4th St, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    604 W 4th St, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    213 W C St, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,333

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Lustre eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    213 W C St, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /12

    $113,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    702 S Naches Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,757

    Last Listing Agent Conner Doubravsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    702 S Naches Ave, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8291 Fort Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,790

    Last Listing Agent Evan Brown LPT Realty LLC

    8291 Fort Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /4

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    511 Columbia St, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro(Alex) Haro Professional Realty Services Yakima,Inc

    511 Columbia St, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /11

    $230,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    103 E Elizabeth St, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,662

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    103 E Elizabeth St, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    105 W B St, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,847

    Last Listing Agent Michael Goulart NEXTMOVE REALTY

    105 W B St, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /9

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2693 Kays Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 38.94 Acres
    • $9,502 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    2693 Kays Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8291 Fort Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,790

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Quintero Realty One Group Traditions

    8291 Fort Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /26

    $249,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    115 E Elizabeth St, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,211

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Celestino Kelly Right Real Estate of TC

    115 E Elizabeth St, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    507 S Ahtanum Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Ramos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    507 S Ahtanum Ave, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /25

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    754 Kings Ln, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Larson RE/MAX, The Collective

    754 Kings Ln, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /16

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    106 Robles Ct, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,321

    Last Listing Agent Henry Jorquera Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    106 Robles Ct, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /52

    $298,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    200 Hoffer Road 12mg9a8rdblv, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,058

200 Hoffer Road 12mg9a8rdblv, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1423 Progressive Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,000

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    1423 Progressive Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /10

    $366,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4393 Lateral A Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,733

    Last Listing Agent Jose Segovia YV Wine Country Properties

    4393 Lateral A Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    NKA Fort Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • Land
    • 9.05 Acres
    • $14,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgardo Quiroz-Moreno Coldwell Banker - Tomlinson

    NKA Fort Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    304 S Naches Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,886

    Last Listing Agent Agustina Rankin eXp Realty LLC Kennewick

    304 S Naches Ave, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4820 Lateral A Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,238

    Last Listing Agent David Young eXp Realty LLC Seattle

    4820 Lateral A Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /52

    $599,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2550 Kays Rd, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,877

    Last Listing Agent Drew Harris John L Scott Yakima

    2550 Kays Rd, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /25

    $286,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    709 S Satus Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Soto eXp Realty LLC Kennewick

    709 S Satus Ave, Wapato, WA 98951
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    706 S Satus Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,051

    Last Listing Agent Drew Harris John L Scott Yakima

    706 S Satus Ave, Wapato, WA 98951

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Wapato, WA?
Homes for sale in Wapato, WA have an average home price of $262,908.
What is the average time to sell a house in Wapato, WA?
The houses for sale in Wapato, WA spend an average of 39 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Wapato, WA?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Wapato, WA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Wapato, WA?
17 homes have sold in Wapato, WA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Wapato, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$252,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$198
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
3.50
Median List Price
$260,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home