NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $909,674 - $945,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,849 Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2023

Last sale price $825,000 $446 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,889 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to this gorgeous well-maintained two story 3 bedroom 2.5 bath single family home located in the highly desirable community of Le Village in North Oxnard. Driving up you'll notice the beautiful curb appeal with lush landscaping and palm trees. Entering you are welcomed into the living room and formal dining area complimented with cathedral ceilings. Kitchen opens up to the living room, which includes a cozy fireplace and access to the backyard, making it perfect for entertaining. Backyard has been professionally landscaped with no neighbors behind. All bedrooms are generously sized located upstairs with the laundry room, jack and jill bath in the bedrooms, and the master bath has been tastefully remodeled. Home offers new paint, laminate flooring, plantation shutters, 2 car garage, air conditioning, new sprinkler system in front/back, and so much more! The community also includes a private pool, low HOAs, no Mello Roos, close to parks, schools, River Ridge Golf course, quick access to the 101 freeway, close to numerous beaches and harbors, plus all the shopping and restaurants the Collection has to offer! Don't miss out on this beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darrell Juanero

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #01901629 Listed on: 04/06/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,837 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,849 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1400011165

Community Details

Overview

  • Cpm Le Village Association, Phone Number (805) 987-8945

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,837 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1400011165
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1849.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 432.13
  • Room Type: Family Room, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Jack & Jill

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Dryer Included, Washer Included, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 123.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CPM Le Village
  • Phone: 805-987-8945
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Sprinkler System, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6837.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1570

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6837.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 442403
  • Tax Tract Number: 30.13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2023
Closed on
May 10, 2023
List Price
$845,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.37%
Views
324
Current Estimated Value
$925,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Auletta Robert and Auletta Katrina D
Bought by
Auletta Robert and Auletta Katrina D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Auletta Robert and Auletta Katrina D
Bought by
Auletta Robert and Auletta Katrina D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Auletta Robert and Auletta Katrina D
Bought by
Auletta Robert and Auletta Katrina D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Shusta Alexander F and Shusta Janet C
Bought by
Auletta Robert and Auletta Katrina D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Shusta Alexander F and Shusta Janet C
Bought by
Shusta Alexander F and Shusta Janet C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barr Regina M $825,000 Fidelity National Title
Auletta Robert -- None Available
Auletta Robert -- First American Title Company
Auletta Robert -- Accommodation
Auletta Robert $600,000 First Southwestern Title Com
Shusta Alexander F -- --
Shusta Alexander F $222,500 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Auletta Robert $424,100
Previous Owner Auletta Robert $480,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Sold $825,000 +3.3% $446 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Price Changed $799,000 -5.4% $432 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $845,000 -- $457 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,953 $858,330 $558,175 $300,155
2024 $9,953 $841,500 $547,230 $294,270
2023 $8,846 $758,000 $493,000 $265,000
2022 $8,734 $754,000 $490,000 $264,000
2021 $7,548 $633,000 $414,000 $219,000
2020 $6,898 $560,000 $366,000 $194,000
2019 $6,629 $550,000 $359,000 $191,000
2018 $6,027 $507,000 $331,000 $176,000
2017 $5,749 $487,000 $318,000 $169,000
2016 $5,489 $476,000 $311,000 $165,000
2015 $5,142 $432,000 $282,000 $150,000
2014 $5,439 $469,000 $306,000 $163,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-17401

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 140-0-011-165

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.