1320 Patterson Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,174 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Patterson Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $82,725. 1320 Patterson Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School, East Hall High School, and Jubilee Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Randolph Bearen Donta
Bought by
Ramirez Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Faulkner Dolly H Estate
Bought by
Randolph Bearen Donta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Faulkner Dolly H Estate
Bought by
Harris Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Gabriela | -- | -- | |
| Randolph Bearen Donta | -- | -- | |
| Harris Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $11,240 | $9,240 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $272 | $11,040 | $9,040 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $272 | $11,040 | $9,040 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $135 | $5,240 | $3,240 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $150 | $5,720 | $3,720 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $130 | $4,800 | $2,800 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $149 | $5,480 | $3,480 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $171 | $6,080 | $4,080 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $165 | $6,080 | $4,080 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map