1320 Shady Cir Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Shady Cir, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $302,164, approximately $215 per square foot. 1320 Shady Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Burke Margaret M and Ackman Christine A
Bought by
Garnero Robert S and Garnero Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Richard H and Lewis Patricia S
Bought by
Burke Margaret M and Ackman Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Garnero Robert S and Garnero Nancy J
Bought by
Lewis Richard H and Lewis Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Burke Margaret M and Kerrins Keith E
Bought by
Burke Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Garnero Robert S and Garnero Nancy J
Bought by
Garnero Robert S and Garnero Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnero Robert S | $50,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Burke Margaret M | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Richard H | $50,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Burke Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Garnero Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $196,030 | $26,853 | $169,177 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $188,419 | $25,811 | $162,608 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $184,725 | $25,305 | $159,420 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $181,104 | $24,809 | $156,295 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $177,476 | $25,466 | $152,010 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $173,997 | $24,967 | $149,030 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $170,586 | $24,478 | $146,108 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $167,243 | $23,999 | $143,244 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,000 | $20,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $20,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map