1320 Traver St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Traver St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $110,919. 1320 Traver St is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Rael Michael N and Rael Jessica D
Bought by
Montoya Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Virginia Montoya
Bought by
Rael Michael N and Rael Jessica D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Rael Michael N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $17,534 | $1,238 | $16,296 |
| 2024 | $443 | $17,060 | $1,238 | $15,822 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,600 | $1,238 | $15,362 |
| 2022 | $407 | $16,153 | $1,238 | $14,915 |
| 2021 | $370 | $15,719 | $1,238 | $14,481 |
| 2020 | $362 | $15,298 | $1,238 | $14,060 |
| 2019 | $352 | $14,889 | $1,238 | $13,651 |
| 2018 | $340 | $14,492 | $1,238 | $13,254 |
| 2017 | $316 | $14,106 | $1,238 | $12,868 |
| 2016 | $316 | $13,732 | $1,238 | $12,494 |
| 2015 | $305 | $13,369 | $1,238 | $12,131 |
| 2014 | $295 | $13,016 | $1,238 | $11,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map