1320 Windswept Common Unit 6 Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $898,000
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Dongping | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Wu York | $624,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wu York | $405,638 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Off Market | $3,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -5.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $3,700 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | For Rent | $3,700 | +2.8% | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Off Market | $3,600 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Price Changed | $3,600 | +5.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Rent | $3,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,449 | $811,814 | $243,544 | $568,270 |
| 2024 | $10,449 | $795,900 | $238,770 | $557,130 |
| 2023 | $10,311 | $780,300 | $234,090 | $546,210 |
| 2022 | $9,193 | $682,425 | $136,813 | $545,612 |
| 2021 | $9,004 | $669,045 | $134,130 | $534,915 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $662,188 | $132,756 | $529,432 |
| 2019 | $8,862 | $649,209 | $130,154 | $519,055 |
| 2018 | $8,694 | $636,480 | $127,602 | $508,878 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $125,090 | $125,090 | $0 |
Map
- 1270 Gusty Loop Unit 3
- 1280 Gusty Loop Unit 4
- 332 Misty Cir
- 7576 Southfront Rd
- 5689 Mollie Cir
- 5873 Rainflower Dr
- 4548 Dolcetto Common
- 4956 Erica Way
- 838 Hazel St
- 5172 Sundance Dr
- 5313 Starflower Way
- 4844 Las Positas Rd
- 1635 Embassy Cir
- 4832 Las Positas Rd
- 4828 Las Positas Rd
- 5538 Charlotte Way
- 308 Mulqueeney St
- 811 Lucille St
- 4898 Las Positas Rd
- 4540 Dolcetto Common
- 1260 Gusty Loop Unit 1
- 1270 Gusty Loop Unit 2
- 1270 Gusty Loop Unit 4
- 1270 Gusty Loop Unit 1
- 1270 Gusty Loop Unit 7
- 1270 Gusty Loop Unit 5
- 1270 Gusty Loop Unit 6
- 1298 Gusty Loop
- 1240 Gusty Loop
- 1250 Gusty Loop Unit 6
- 1250 Gusty Loop Unit 1
- 1250 Gusty Loop Unit 5
- 1250 Gusty Loop Unit 4
- 1250 Gusty Lp
- 1250 Gusty Lp Unit 1
- 1230 Gusty Loop
- 1294 Gusty Loop
- 1238 Gusty Loop
- 1218 Gusty Loop
- 1288 Gusty Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.