13204 Callaway Dr Madison, AL 35756
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,274 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13204 Callaway Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $331,319, approximately $182 per square foot. 13204 Callaway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Legacy Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Hill Bryan A and Hill Amanda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Bryan A | $183,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $31,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $929 | $31,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $918 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $743 | $25,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $658 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $506 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $476 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map