13236 Callaway Dr Madison, AL 35756
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,813 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13236 Callaway Dr, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $328,453, approximately $181 per square foot. 13236 Callaway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Legacy Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Atkins Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Outstanding Balance
$76,959
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$251,494
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Jenny | $175,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkins Jenny | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $30,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $894 | $30,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $884 | $29,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $24,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $634 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |