13206 Crowley St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13206 Crowley St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $773,162, approximately $610 per square foot. 13206 Crowley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Opoczynski Henryk
Bought by
Opoczynski Henryk and Opoczynski Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Opoczynski Henryk
Bought by
Opoczynski Henryk and Opoczynski Maria Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opoczynski Henryk | -- | -- | |
| Opoczynski Henryk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $87,120 | $35,315 | $51,805 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $85,413 | $34,623 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $83,740 | $33,945 | $49,795 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $82,099 | $33,280 | $48,819 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $80,490 | $32,628 | $47,862 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $78,105 | $31,661 | $46,444 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $76,575 | $31,041 | $45,534 |
| 2016 | $989 | $73,604 | $29,837 | $43,767 |
| 2015 | $976 | $72,499 | $29,389 | $43,110 |
| 2014 | $987 | $71,080 | $28,814 | $42,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map