13207 Edgemont Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Edgemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13207 Edgemont Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $247,302, approximately $219 per square foot. 13207 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Kent Pauline M
Bought by
West Curtis L and West Jamie Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Curtis L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Curtis L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $135,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $114,700 | $61,600 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $113,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $111,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $109,800 | $61,600 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $109,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $109,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $109,400 | $61,600 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $109,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $398 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map