13207 Joshua Rd Whitewater, CA 92282
Estimated payment $2,791/month
Highlights
- Private Yard
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This home is located at 13207 Joshua Rd, Whitewater, CA 92282 and is currently priced at $479,880, approximately $299 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. 13207 Joshua Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Brokerage Phone: 562-225-6352 License #01727084 Listed on: 04/15/2026
Co-Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Brokerage Phone: 562-225-6352 License #02070780
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
- Masonry wall
- Private Yard
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,600 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Septic Type Unknown
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 184
- Tax Tract Number 445
- Assessor Parcel Number 517222017
- $64 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $218,623 | $54,647 | $163,976 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $210,135 | $52,526 | $157,609 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $206,016 | $51,497 | $154,519 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $173,963 | $17,996 | $155,967 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $155,324 | $16,068 | $139,256 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $150,800 | $15,600 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $134,000 | $33,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $90,000 | $22,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $993 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $72,000 | $18,000 | $54,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $479,880 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Grant Deed | $40,000 | Fidelity | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $10,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $64,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $44,660 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $6,380 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26058926
APN: 517-222-017
- 55725 Amethyst Dr
- 13308 Chaparral Rd
- 55844 Sagebrush Ave
- 55780 San Pierre Rd
- 55200 Haugen-Lehmann Way
- 55561 Haugen Lehman Way
- 13391 Mesquite Rd
- 55432 Calico Ave
- 55551 Tamarack Rd
- 13356 Fremontia Rd
- 13388 Fremontia Rd
- 13329 Fremontia Rd
- 0 Laurel Crest Unit SR25280990
- 0 Haugen Lehman Way
- 55529 Arroyo Ave
- 13367 Cottonwood Dr
- 12868 Topas Dr
- 55825 Oleander Dr
- 55827 Brooksview Dr
- 12845 Tourmaline Cir
- 60781 Painted Hills Rd