13208 Quebec Ave Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13208 Quebec Ave, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $646,325, approximately $408 per square foot. 13208 Quebec Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Middle School, Burnsville High School, and Aspen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Kremer Jr William N and Kremer Gayle S
Bought by
Gayle M S Kremer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Oak Bluffs Llc
Bought by
Kremer William N and Kremer Gayle M S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle M S Kremer Revocable Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kremer William N | $159,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,106 | $605,800 | $198,200 | $407,600 |
| 2025 | $7,106 | $607,700 | $198,200 | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $619,100 | $207,400 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $6,586 | $575,700 | $192,900 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $589,400 | $192,900 | $396,500 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $528,500 | $158,800 | $369,700 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $374,100 | $121,300 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $120,800 | $120,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map