Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 851-5595
38 in this area
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $218,000
Don't miss out on this 2BR/1BA home located close to Mill Park!! Outside this property features a nice corner lot, landscaped grounds, a 20x24 garage and aluminum siding!! Inside the home features hardwood floors, sun room, kitchen with ample cabinet space, a main level laundry/utility room, nice dining space, 2 bedrooms and a large living room space!! Sunroom could provide for a 3rd bedroom space. Don't miss out on this great opportunity in the heart of Brainerd!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuety Tucker | $180,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Goble Anthony | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuety Tucker | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $180,000 | +0.1% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $178,400 | $47,900 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $175,000 | $46,800 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $174,600 | $43,000 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $154,900 | $34,300 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $130,200 | $32,100 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $122,400 | $31,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $110,000 | $31,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $101,800 | $30,800 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $69,035 | $21,808 | $47,227 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $57,600 | $16,700 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $50,100 | $12,600 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $549 | $49,500 | $11,800 | $37,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 851-5595
38 in this area
291 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Amye Miller
Edina Realty, Inc.
(320) 293-8158
44 in this area
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sue Lehman
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 838-4159
24 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6571104
APN: 09201009005Y009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.