1321 8th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 8th St, Berkeley, CA 94710. 1321 8th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Austin Investment Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lgc Land Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,323
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lgc Land Llc | $475,454 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lgc Land Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,142 | $649,067 | $194,720 | $454,347 |
| 2024 | $11,142 | $636,342 | $190,902 | $445,440 |
| 2023 | $10,900 | $623,868 | $187,160 | $436,708 |
| 2022 | $10,678 | $611,637 | $183,491 | $428,146 |
| 2021 | $10,669 | $599,648 | $179,894 | $419,754 |
| 2020 | $9,953 | $593,502 | $178,050 | $415,452 |
| 2019 | $9,592 | $581,870 | $174,561 | $407,309 |
| 2018 | $9,419 | $570,464 | $171,139 | $399,325 |
| 2017 | $9,038 | $559,283 | $167,785 | $391,498 |
| 2016 | $8,964 | $548,320 | $164,496 | $383,824 |
| 2015 | $8,928 | $540,088 | $162,026 | $378,062 |
| 2014 | $8,893 | $529,510 | $158,853 | $370,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map