1321 Bell Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $231,358 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Bell Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $255,090, approximately $242 per square foot. 1321 Bell Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Marin Danny R
Bought by
Marin Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Marin Danny R
Bought by
Marin Margaret R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2007
Sold by
Marin Danny Rocha
Bought by
Marin Margaret Rangel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Marin Margaret Rangel and Tapia Margaret R
Bought by
Marin Margaret Rangel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Margaret R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marin Margaret R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marin Margaret Rangel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marin Margaret Rangel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marin Margaret Rangel | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $91,808 | $20,308 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $879 | $88,245 | $19,520 | $68,725 |
| 2022 | $848 | $86,516 | $19,138 | $67,378 |
| 2021 | $830 | $84,820 | $18,763 | $66,057 |
| 2020 | $812 | $83,951 | $18,571 | $65,380 |
| 2019 | $841 | $82,305 | $18,207 | $64,098 |
| 2018 | $827 | $80,691 | $17,850 | $62,841 |
| 2017 | $807 | $79,109 | $17,500 | $61,609 |
| 2016 | $763 | $77,558 | $17,157 | $60,401 |
| 2015 | $760 | $76,393 | $16,899 | $59,494 |
| 2014 | $746 | $74,897 | $16,568 | $58,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map