1321 Downs Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $478,434
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Downs Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $470,359, approximately $203 per square foot. 1321 Downs Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Shelton Park Elementary School, Bayside 6th Grade Campus, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Teyhen John P
Bought by
Mcnutt Jimmy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,552
Outstanding Balance
$406,335
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Guerra Tiana K
Bought by
Teyhen John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,085
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
United States Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Guerra Tiana K and Guerra Jayson F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,908
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Lawson William D
Bought by
United States Sec Of Hsng & Urban Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Jimmy L | $429,900 | Rocket Title | |
| Teyhen John P | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Teyhen John P | $395,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Guerra Tiana K | $181,757 | New Title Company Name | |
| United States Sec Of Hsng & Urban Dev | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnutt Jimmy L | $415,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Teyhen John P | $404,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Tiana K | $230,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $423,700 | $161,800 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $410,800 | $161,800 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $355,800 | $151,300 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $304,700 | $125,000 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $210,300 | $125,000 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $178,000 | $102,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $169,800 | $96,900 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $169,800 | $96,900 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $169,800 | $96,900 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,200 | $93,800 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,600 | $93,800 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,900 | $102,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map