5564 Shell Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5564 Shell Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $366,595, approximately $229 per square foot. 5564 Shell Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Shelton Park Elementary School, Bayside 6th Grade Campus, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Rerras Jason S and Caricofe Erin
Bought by
Rerras Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Rerras Jason S
Bought by
Rerras Jason S and Caricofe Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Uhlenbrock Louise Y
Bought by
Rerras Jason S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,655
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rerras Jason S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rerras Jason S | -- | Priority Title And Escrow | |
| Rerras Jason | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rerras Jason S | $204,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rerras Jason S | $182,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rerras Jason S | $194,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $306,500 | $161,800 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $293,700 | $161,800 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $270,200 | $151,300 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $229,000 | $125,000 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $223,600 | $125,000 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $196,800 | $102,000 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $172,400 | $96,900 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $172,400 | $96,900 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $155,000 | $96,900 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $150,200 | $93,800 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,800 | $93,800 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,700 | $102,000 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map