1321 E 56th St Chicago, IL 60637
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E 56th St, Chicago, IL 60637 and is currently priced at $123,000. 1321 E 56th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School, Kenwood Academy High School, and St. Thomas the Apostle Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $40,070 | $40,052 | $18 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $40,069 | $40,052 | $17 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $7,416 | $7,415 | $1 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $7,416 | $7,415 | $1 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $7,417 | $7,416 | $1 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2015 | $0 | $2 | $1 | $1 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $17,772 | $17,444 | $328 |
| 2013 | $3,232 | $17,772 | $17,444 | $328 |
Source: Public Records
Map