1321 Eagle Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,215 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Eagle Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $378,554, approximately $237 per square foot. 1321 Eagle Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Landstown Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $308,900 | $115,000 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $289,000 | $110,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $279,400 | $105,000 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $257,500 | $95,000 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $226,200 | $85,000 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $217,900 | $85,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $203,600 | $78,000 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $203,600 | $78,000 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $204,000 | $75,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $200,000 | $71,000 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $194,100 | $71,000 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $177,800 | $88,400 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map