1321 Elder St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,529 - $815,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Elder St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $781,132, approximately $527 per square foot. 1321 Elder St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2016
Sold by
Barbarine Anna Louise
Bought by
Barbarine Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Barbarine Anna Louise
Bought by
Barbarine Anna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Barbarine Lawrence M
Bought by
Barbarine Anna Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbarine Anna L | -- | None Available | |
| Barbarine Anna L | -- | None Available | |
| Barbarine Anna Louise | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barbarine Anna Louise | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $72,210 | $15,876 | $56,334 |
| 2024 | $837 | $70,795 | $15,565 | $55,230 |
| 2023 | $806 | $69,407 | $15,259 | $54,148 |
| 2022 | $781 | $68,047 | $14,960 | $53,087 |
| 2021 | $774 | $66,713 | $14,666 | $52,047 |
| 2020 | $786 | $66,030 | $14,516 | $51,514 |
| 2019 | $763 | $64,736 | $14,232 | $50,504 |
| 2018 | $752 | $63,467 | $13,953 | $49,514 |
| 2017 | $714 | $62,224 | $13,680 | $48,544 |
| 2016 | $689 | $61,005 | $13,412 | $47,593 |
| 2015 | $694 | $60,090 | $13,211 | $46,879 |
| 2014 | $686 | $58,914 | $12,953 | $45,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map