1321 Hanson Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,923 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Hanson Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $252,731, approximately $217 per square foot. 1321 Hanson Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Riddle David L and Riddle Julie K
Bought by
Riddle David L and Riddle Julie K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle David L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddle David L | $60,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle David L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $67,798 | $14,543 | $53,255 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $62,120 | $13,325 | $48,795 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $50,251 | $10,779 | $39,472 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $47,411 | $10,170 | $37,241 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $46,918 | $10,064 | $36,854 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $46,666 | $10,010 | $36,656 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $46,172 | $9,904 | $36,268 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $46,172 | $9,904 | $36,268 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $46,172 | $9,904 | $36,268 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $45,090 | $9,672 | $35,418 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $45,090 | $9,672 | $35,418 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,090 | $9,672 | $35,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map