1321 Jefferson St White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Jefferson St, White Pine, TN 37890 and is currently estimated at $140,233, approximately $254 per square foot. 1321 Jefferson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy and Lakeway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Arwood Rhonda Sue
Bought by
Arwood Ronald and Arwood Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Bought by
Arwood Rhonda Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arwood Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Arwood Rhonda Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $21,075 | $5,750 | $15,325 |
| 2022 | $264 | $8,075 | $5,750 | $2,325 |
| 2021 | $264 | $8,075 | $5,750 | $2,325 |
| 2020 | $264 | $8,075 | $5,750 | $2,325 |
| 2019 | $264 | $8,075 | $5,750 | $2,325 |
| 2018 | $182 | $5,100 | $3,500 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $182 | $5,100 | $3,500 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $181 | $5,100 | $3,500 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | $180 | $5,100 | $3,500 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | $180 | $5,100 | $3,500 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map