1321 Kent Dr Unit 18 Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Kent Dr Unit 18, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $313,728, approximately $149 per square foot. 1321 Kent Dr Unit 18 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, A.R. Rucker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Still Rpy A and Still Trevor
Bought by
Still Trevor and Still Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Outstanding Balance
$102,320
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Old Hickory Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| Old Hickory Properties Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Still Trevor | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $7,944 | $1,467 | $6,477 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $6,908 | $1,000 | $5,908 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $6,908 | $1,000 | $5,908 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $6,908 | $1,000 | $5,908 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $6,908 | $1,000 | $5,908 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $6,416 | $1,000 | $5,416 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $6,416 | $1,000 | $5,416 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $6,416 | $1,000 | $5,416 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map